Is Tasty Toobs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- gluten
- wheat starch
- flavour enhancer
- natural flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, RAISING AGENT (500), SPICE (PAPRIKA), MINERAL SALT (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), FLAVOUR ENHANCER (6221), NATURAL FLAVOURS, DEXTROSE, FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL COLOURS (CURCUMIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT). Contains Wheat, Gluten. May contain Milk and Soy.
Check Tasty Toobs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Toobs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Tasty Bite Organic Turmeric Rice
About this product
Snack · Dried


