Is TASTYKAKE, CREAM FILLED SWEETIE KAKES WITH ICING AND HEART SPRINKLES, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made from milk
- butter
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
made from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIQUID SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP. DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK AND EGG INGREDIENTS), BUTTER (MADE FROM MILK), FD&C RED #40 LAKE, XANTHAN GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR, NUTMEG, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CINNAMON, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CANDY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, YELLOW 6, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES
Check TASTYKAKE, CREAM FILLED SWEETIE KAKES WITH ICING AND HEART SPRINKLES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTYKAKE, CREAM FILLED SWEETIE KAKES WITH ICING AND HEART SPRINKLES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
TASTYKAKE, CREAM FILLED SWEETIE KAKES WITH ICING AND HEART SPRINKLES, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


