Is TASTYKAKE, CREAM FILLED SWEETIE KAKES WITH ICING AND HEART SPRINKLES, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made from milk
- egg
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- egg whites
- polysorbate 80
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- distilled monoglycerides
- +6 more
made from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIQUID SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP. DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK AND EGG INGREDIENTS), BUTTER (MADE FROM MILK), FD&C RED #40 LAKE, XANTHAN GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR, NUTMEG, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CINNAMON, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CANDY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, YELLOW 6, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES
Check TASTYKAKE, CREAM FILLED SWEETIE KAKES WITH ICING AND HEART SPRINKLES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTYKAKE, CREAM FILLED SWEETIE KAKES WITH ICING AND HEART SPRINKLES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
TASTYKAKE, CREAM FILLED SWEETIE KAKES WITH ICING AND HEART SPRINKLES, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


