Is Tastykake Swirly Chocolate Cupkakes Individually Wrapped Creme Filled Chocolate Cupcakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil and Palm Oil), Cocoa (Natural and Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Eggs, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Glycerine, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potato Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Guar Gum, Bleached Wheat Flour, Agar, Agave Syrup, Inulin (Agave), Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Datem, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Sorbitan Monostearate, Enzymes, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate and Sorbic Acid (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Tastykake Swirly Chocolate Cupkakes Individually Wrapped Creme Filled Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Swirly Chocolate Cupkakes Individually Wrapped Creme Filled Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Tastykake Swirly Chocolate Cupkakes Individually Wrapped Creme Filled Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


