Is Tate's Bake Shop 6 Pack Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • ice flour butter eggs chocolate

ice flour butter eggs chocolate

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Flour Butter Eggs Chocolate

Check Tate's Bake Shop 6 Pack Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tate's Bake Shop 6 Pack Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go