Is Tate's Bake Shop Chocolate Chip Cookie Box, 21 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, thin cookies deliver a pronounced sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a satisfying crunch and light, flaky texture. Shoppers report consistent packaging, convenient resealability, and suitability for snacking, dunking in milk, gifting, or pairing with coffee. Reviews note strong chocolate presence, pronounced crispness, and occasional breakage in transit, occasionally during shipping.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
- unbleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin cookies deliver a pronounced sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a satisfying crunch and light, flaky texture. Shoppers report consistent packaging, convenient resealability, and suitability for snacking, dunking in milk, gifting, or pairing with coffee. Reviews note strong chocolate presence, pronounced crispness, and occasional breakage in transit, occasionally during shipping.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Tate's Bake Shop Chocolate Chip Cookie Box, 21 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Chocolate Chip Cookie Box, 21 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop Chocolate Chip Cookie Box, 21 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


