Is Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Natural Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda And Water

Check Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go