Is Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies Corn Free?

Description
Crisp, thin cookie with a warm, spicy-sweet flavor and a firm snap; reviewers commonly report pronounced zest and lingering warmth. Frequently enjoyed alone as a snack, alongside hot beverages, or crumbled over ice cream and yogurt. Opinions vary on spice intensity, with several reviewers calling it bold rather than mild.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- xanthan gum
- brown sugar
- natural flavor
- sugar
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin cookie with a warm, spicy-sweet flavor and a firm snap; reviewers commonly report pronounced zest and lingering warmth. Frequently enjoyed alone as a snack, alongside hot beverages, or crumbled over ice cream and yogurt. Opinions vary on spice intensity, with several reviewers calling it bold rather than mild.
Ingredients
Rice flour, Crystallized ginger (ginger, sugar), Butter, Brown sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Natural flavor, Salt, Baking soda, Xanthan gum. Contains Milk and Eggs. May contain tree nuts and soy.
Check Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
So Much ginger!
I love ginger so these were wonderful for me. There are large chunks of candied ginger throughout, so if that doesn’t sound good, skip these cookies. Otherwise, they are crisp and delicious!
Delicious !
With chunks of candies ginger. Perfect tea accompaniment
Tate’s ginger zinger cookies
Delicious!!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


