Is Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), Butter, Egg whites, Natural flavor, Milk, Lemon oil, Baking powder, Salt. Contains Milk, Eggs, and Wheat. May contain tree nuts and soy.
Check Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


