Is Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz Gluten Free?

Description
Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies 1oz are a delightful treat that will satisfy your cravings. These cookies are crispy and buttery, providing a unique and deeply delicious experience. Made with the best and freshest ingredients, they are free from preservatives, ensuring a natural chocolate taste. People rave about the deliciousness of these cookies, appreciating their thinness and delightful texture. With a passion for baking, Tate's has crafted a product that combines quality ingredients and exceptional taste. Indulge in these mouthwatering cookies and savor every crispy bite.
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- unbleached flour
- natural flavor
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies 1oz are a delightful treat that will satisfy your cravings. These cookies are crispy and buttery, providing a unique and deeply delicious experience. Made with the best and freshest ingredients, they are free from preservatives, ensuring a natural chocolate taste. People rave about the deliciousness of these cookies, appreciating their thinness and delightful texture. With a passion for baking, Tate's has crafted a product that combines quality ingredients and exceptional taste. Indulge in these mouthwatering cookies and savor every crispy bite.
Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract
Check Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


