Is Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Frozen fruit bowls offer bright, tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, spoonable texture that softens quickly after slight thawing. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or blended into smoothies, reviewers praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional icy texture or variable sweetness across servings and easy portioned packaging for on-the-go use.

Description
Frozen fruit bowls offer bright, tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, spoonable texture that softens quickly after slight thawing. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or blended into smoothies, reviewers praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional icy texture or variable sweetness across servings and easy portioned packaging for on-the-go use.
Ingredients
Organic acai puree (organic acai, filtered water, citric acid, organic bananas, organic strawberries, organic blueberries, organic coconut milk beverage, organic coconut milk (filtered water, organic coconut crew), contains 2% or less of: vitamin and mineral blend (calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, l-selenomethionine selenium, vitamin A, vitamin D2, zinc oxide, vitamin B-12, sea salt, organic sunflower lecithin, organic locust bean gum, gellan gum. Topping: organic granola (organic whole grain oats, organic tapioca syrup, organic invert sugar, organic sunflower oil, organic chia seeds, organic flaxseeds, organic brown rice syrup, organic brown rice flour, sprouted organic quinoa flour, organic amaranth flakes, organic sprouted millet flour, organic quinoa flake, natural vanilla flavor, organic molasses, organic rice flour, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E), dried organic coconut
Check Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


