Is Tattooed Chef Plant Based Bean, Cheese And Rice Burrito Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b-12
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • +3 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava, And Coconut Flour Tortilla (water, Cassava Flour, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sea Salt, Coconut Sugar, Vinegar, Yeast), Pinto Beans (pinto Beans, Water, Salt), Cheddar Alternative (filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch [potato & Corn], Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Cheddar Flavor [vegan Sources], Olive Extract, Paprika Extract & Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin B12), Grain Free Rice (chickpea Pasta [water, Chickpea Flour], Lentil Pasta [water, Lentil Flour]), Sour Cream Alternative (water, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Flour, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid [vegan], Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B-12, Cultures), Cream Cheese Alternative (water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Glucono-delta-lactone, Flavor [vegan Sources], Olive Oil, Vitamin B12), Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Water, Dried Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains: Coconut (tree Nuts)

Check Tattooed Chef Plant Based Bean, Cheese And Rice Burrito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep