Is Tattooed Chef Plant Based Bean, Cheese And Rice Burrito Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cassava, And Coconut Flour Tortilla (water, Cassava Flour, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sea Salt, Coconut Sugar, Vinegar, Yeast), Pinto Beans (pinto Beans, Water, Salt), Cheddar Alternative (filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch [potato & Corn], Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Cheddar Flavor [vegan Sources], Olive Extract, Paprika Extract & Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin B12), Grain Free Rice (chickpea Pasta [water, Chickpea Flour], Lentil Pasta [water, Lentil Flour]), Sour Cream Alternative (water, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Flour, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid [vegan], Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B-12, Cultures), Cream Cheese Alternative (water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Glucono-delta-lactone, Flavor [vegan Sources], Olive Oil, Vitamin B12), Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Water, Dried Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains: Coconut (tree Nuts)
Check Tattooed Chef Plant Based Bean, Cheese And Rice Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Plant Based Bean, Cheese And Rice Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Babybel Plant Based Cheese Alternative
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


