Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Cauliflower Pizza Crust (cauliflower, Rice Flour, Milled Chia, Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Yeast, Organic Agave Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Spices, Fruit And Vegetable Nutrient Extract Blend [cranberry, Apple, Orange, Tomato, Broccoli, Carrot, Shiitake Mushroom], Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Vegan Mozzarella Style Shreds (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Powdered Cellu- Lose Added To Prevent Caking, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fava Bean Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, To Preserve Freshness [potassium Sorbate], Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Pectin, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor], Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Sauce (tomato Puree, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder), Zucchini, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Onions. Contains: Coconut.

Check Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza | Spoonful