Is Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegan Cauliflower Pizza Crust (cauliflower, Rice Flour, Milled Chia, Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Yeast, Organic Agave Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Spices, Fruit And Vegetable Nutrient Extract Blend [cranberry, Apple, Orange, Tomato, Broccoli, Carrot, Shiitake Mushroom], Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Vegan Mozzarella Style Shreds (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Pea Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Powdered Cellu- Lose Added To Prevent Caking, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fava Bean Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, To Preserve Freshness [potassium Sorbate], Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Pectin, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor], Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Sauce (tomato Puree, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder), Zucchini, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Red Onions. Contains: Coconut.
Check Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Plant Based Vegetable Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


