Is Tatua Mousse Whipped Caramel Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Propellant (Nitrous Oxide), Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (150C), Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums
Check Tatua Mousse Whipped Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tatua Mousse Whipped Caramel Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Tatua Mousse Whipped Caramel Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


