Is TAVERN HOUSE MUSTARD MIXED NUTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors
  • natural flavor

other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, YELLOW MUSTARD POWDER [{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER}, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR], DIJON MUSTARD POWDER, [{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR], BEER EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, BEER], HORSERADISH POWDER, MOLASSES, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).

Check TAVERN HOUSE MUSTARD MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad ToppingTopping