Is TAVERN HOUSE MUSTARD MIXED NUTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, YELLOW MUSTARD POWDER [{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER}, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR], DIJON MUSTARD POWDER, [{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR], BEER EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, BEER], HORSERADISH POWDER, MOLASSES, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check TAVERN HOUSE MUSTARD MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAVERN HOUSE MUSTARD MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


