Is TAVERN HOUSE MUSTARD MIXED NUTS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- other natural flavors
- natural flavor
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, YELLOW MUSTARD POWDER [{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER}, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR], DIJON MUSTARD POWDER, [{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR], BEER EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, BEER], HORSERADISH POWDER, MOLASSES, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check TAVERN HOUSE MUSTARD MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAVERN HOUSE MUSTARD MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


