Is Taylor Farms Asian Fusion Salad With Chicken Iceberg Lettuce, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Carrot, Cashews, Chow Mein Noodles, Red Cabbage With Thai Style Dressing, Asian Fusion Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- barley flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- flour
- soy sauce
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, THAI STYLE DRESSING (WATER, SUNFLOWER BUTTER [ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED, SUGAR, SALT], SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT]. BROWN SUGAR, TAMARIND PUREE, SESAME OIL, RICE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR. YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), CARROT, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT). CHOW MEIN NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, SALT), RED CABBAGE.
Check Taylor Farms Asian Fusion Salad With Chicken Iceberg Lettuce, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Carrot, Cashews, Chow Mein Noodles, Red Cabbage With Thai Style Dressing, Asian Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Asian Fusion Salad With Chicken Iceberg Lettuce, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Carrot, Cashews, Chow Mein Noodles, Red Cabbage With Thai Style Dressing, Asian Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


