Is Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit Vegan?

Ingredients
GREEN CABBAGE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (vegetable oil [canola and/or soybean oil], nonfat sour cream [cultured milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum], water, avocado, egg yolk, cilantro, less than 2% of dried onion, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, modified corn starch, apple cider vinegar, gluconic acid, spices, lime juice concentrate, seasoning blend [dextrose, salt, natural flavors, modified corn starch], maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, dried garlic, lactic acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, tocopherols, dried bell pepper, ground mustard, fruit juices and turmeric extract [color], dried lemon peel, citric acid), ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, TACO CHEESE BLEND (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], contains less than 2% of annatto [vegetable color], enzymes, maltodextrin, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin [color], potato flour, salt, spice, sugar), AVOCADO (hass avocado, salt, ascorbic acid [to promote color retention], xanthan gum [as stabilizer] and citric acid [as preservative]), SWEET CORN
Check Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


