Is Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
The Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 127 oz is a convenient and delicious option for a quick and satisfying meal. With its ready-to-eat and washed vegetables, this salad kit can be prepared in less than 3 minutes. It is also suitable for those with dietary restrictions, as it is dairy-free, gluten-free, and nut-free. Many people enjoy the taste of this salad, which is known for being full of vegetables. It provides a hassle-free and nutritious option for those looking for a convenient meal solution.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 127 oz is a convenient and delicious option for a quick and satisfying meal. With its ready-to-eat and washed vegetables, this salad kit can be prepared in less than 3 minutes. It is also suitable for those with dietary restrictions, as it is dairy-free, gluten-free, and nut-free. Many people enjoy the taste of this salad, which is known for being full of vegetables. It provides a hassle-free and nutritious option for those looking for a convenient meal solution.
Ingredients
Broccoli Stalk, Broccoli Florets, Old Fashioned Coleslaw Dressing (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Corn-Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices Including Mustard Seed, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor), Cauliflower Stalk, Red Cabbage, Orange Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Oil [Sunflower, Canola, Soybean and/or Safflower]), Carrots, Bacon (Bacon Cured with: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain: Sugar).
Check Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


