Is Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz Soy Free?

Description
The Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 127 oz is a convenient and delicious option for a quick and satisfying meal. With its ready-to-eat and washed vegetables, this salad kit can be prepared in less than 3 minutes. It is also suitable for those with dietary restrictions, as it is dairy-free, gluten-free, and nut-free. Many people enjoy the taste of this salad, which is known for being full of vegetables. It provides a hassle-free and nutritious option for those looking for a convenient meal solution.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
- soybean oil
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 127 oz is a convenient and delicious option for a quick and satisfying meal. With its ready-to-eat and washed vegetables, this salad kit can be prepared in less than 3 minutes. It is also suitable for those with dietary restrictions, as it is dairy-free, gluten-free, and nut-free. Many people enjoy the taste of this salad, which is known for being full of vegetables. It provides a hassle-free and nutritious option for those looking for a convenient meal solution.
Ingredients
Broccoli Stalk, Broccoli Florets, Old Fashioned Coleslaw Dressing (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Corn-Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices Including Mustard Seed, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor), Cauliflower Stalk, Red Cabbage, Orange Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Oil [Sunflower, Canola, Soybean and/or Safflower]), Carrots, Bacon (Bacon Cured with: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain: Sugar).
Check Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


