Is Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- 2% of cured anchovies
- romano cheese
- cow's milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CORN VINEGAR, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CURED ANCHOVIES, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CROUTONS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, WHEY, SALT, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], PARSLEY, ONION SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).
Check Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


