Is Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar), Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spices (Includes Mustard), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Parsley), Romaine Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrot, Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Celery Juice Powder (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Green Onion
Check Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


