Is Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavours
- parmesan & cheddar crouton crumble
- lactic acid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Homestyle Ranch Dressing (vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Chives, Natural Flavours, Black Pepper), Parmesan & Cheddar Crouton Crumble (enriched Flour, Vegetable Oil, Seasonings [cheese, Salt, Natural Flavours, Spices, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)], Palm Oil*, Yeast, Sea Salt, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Carrot, Red Cabbage. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


