Is Taylor Farms Chipotle Ranch Chopped Kit Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, slightly spicy creamy dressing pairs with crisp chopped greens and varied crunchy toppings, creating contrasting textures. Commonly used as an easy ready-to-assemble lunch or side salad; reviewers note convenience, dependable flavor, and occasional variability in freshness or dressing distribution, recommending prompt consumption to preserve texture; mention portion consistency concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, slightly spicy creamy dressing pairs with crisp chopped greens and varied crunchy toppings, creating contrasting textures. Commonly used as an easy ready-to-assemble lunch or side salad; reviewers note convenience, dependable flavor, and occasional variability in freshness or dressing distribution, recommending prompt consumption to preserve texture; mention portion consistency concerns.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Chipotle Ranch Dressing (soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Chipotle Chili, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion), Taco Seasoned Colby-jack, Cheddar & Manchego Cheese Blend (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Contains Less Than 2% Of Annatto [vegetable Color], Enzymes, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Paprika Oleoresin [color], Potato Flour, Salt, Spice, Sugar), Tortilla Chips (corn Masa Flour, Vegetable Oil [sunflower And/or Safflower], Salt), Red Cabbage, Carrot, Sweet Corn. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Chipotle Ranch Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Chipotle Ranch Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


