Is Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Spring Mix, White Chicken Meat, Egg, Tomato, Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese and Bacon With Avocado Ranch Dressing, Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • non fat sour cream
  • blue cheese
  • blue cheese crumble
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheese culture
  • +2 more

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN LEAF SPRING MIX (GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SPRING MIX [MIZUNA, TANGO, GREEN OAK, SPINACH, GREEN CHARD, ARUGULA, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED LEAF LETTUCE, LOLLA ROSA, RADICCHIO, RED CHARD, RED OAK], CARROT), AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, AVOCADO, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED BELL PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, DRIED ONION, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEASONING BLEND [DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GROUND MUSTARD, DRIED LEMON PEEL, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR), HARD COOKED EGGS, GRAPE TOMATOES, MILD CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLE (BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).

Check Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Spring Mix, White Chicken Meat, Egg, Tomato, Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese and Bacon With Avocado Ranch Dressing, Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSaladMeal PrepOn The Go