Is Taylor Farms Green Goddess Ranch Mini Chopped Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley
- wheat flakes
- enriched flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN GODDESS RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, BASIL, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM], WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDES MILK], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED ONION, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], OLEORESIN TURMERIC [COLOR]), CABBAGE (RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, CARROT, CHEESE AND GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL [SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT {TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}], CHEDDAR CHEESE GARLIC SEASONING [CHEESE POWDER {CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY}, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN], WHEAT FLAKES, PALM OIL*, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, YEAST), GREEN ONION, *RESPONSIBLY SOURCED PALM OIL | WWW.RSPO.ORG
Check Taylor Farms Green Goddess Ranch Mini Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Green Goddess Ranch Mini Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


