This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Taylor Farms Hatch Chile Dip, Hatch Chile Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR) VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]). FLAME ROASTED HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE (HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE, GARLIC SALT, LIME), POBLANO PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS SALT), GREEN ONION, LIME JUICE.

Check Taylor Farms Hatch Chile Dip, Hatch Chile against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing