Is TAYLOR FARMS INC., HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
- homogenized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RUSSET POTATOES, HOMOGENIZED MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check TAYLOR FARMS INC., HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAYLOR FARMS INC., HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


