Is Taylor Farms Lemon Grilled Chicken With Orzo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural flavor & lemon oil
  • other natural flavors
  • enzymes
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Orzo Pasta (water, Enriched Orzo Pasta [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid]), Canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend (canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Of Rice Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar), Red Bell Pepper, Zucchini, Brussels Sprouts, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spice, Dried Lemon Zest, Dried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese And Parmesan Type Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Potato Starch, Enzymes, Lemon And Herb Seasoning (salt, Citric Acid, Onion, S Uniugar, Spices Including Oregano And Basil), Corn Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Sherry Wine Solids And Other Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Solids, Maltol [flavor Enhancer], Extractives Of Turmeric, Natural Flavor & Lemon Oil). Contains Milk and wheat.

Check Taylor Farms Lemon Grilled Chicken With Orzo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go