Is Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing Soy Free?

Description
This ready-to-assemble kit delivers creamy, tangy and smoky street-style flavor with a tender, slightly crisp texture; reviewers commonly cite ease of preparation, reliable flavor and crowd-pleasing results, while some note uneven seasoning. Typical uses include side dishes, topping tacos, bowls and casual gatherings, potlucks and weeknight meals for informal entertaining.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready-to-assemble kit delivers creamy, tangy and smoky street-style flavor with a tender, slightly crisp texture; reviewers commonly cite ease of preparation, reliable flavor and crowd-pleasing results, while some note uneven seasoning. Typical uses include side dishes, topping tacos, bowls and casual gatherings, potlucks and weeknight meals for informal entertaining.
Ingredients
ELOTE STYLE DRESSING (soybean oil, water, sour cream (pasteurized cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk powder, gelatin), distilled vinegar, salt, egg yolks, contains less than 2% corn starch, sugar, spices [includes mustard], lime juice concentrate, xanthan gum, paprika, natural flavor, phosphoric acid, dehydrated garlic), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, SMOKED PAPRIKA CORNBREAD CRUMBLE (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], cornbread mix [corn meal, sugar, corn flour, vital wheat gluten, sunflower oil], sunflower/canola oil with rosemary [sunflower/canola oil, rosemary extract, smoked paprika seasoning [smoked paprika, salt, maltodextrin, sugar, vinegar powder {maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar}, 2% or less of rice hulls {to prevent caking}], palm oil shortening, salt, yeast), GREEN ONION, CORN, PARMESAN (parmesan [pasteurized milk, salt, powdered cellulose {to prevent caking}, cheese cultures, enzymes]). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT.
Check Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


