Is Taylor Farms Mexican Style Layer Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- sharp cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (cooked beans, water, less than 2% of: canola oil, salt, distilled vinegar, chile pepper, onion powder, spices, garlic powder, natural flavor), PICO DE GALLO (tomato, yellow onion, cilantro, jalapeno pepper), SOUR CREAM (grade A cultured cream), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto {vegetable color}], potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (pasteurized milk, jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]), COOKED BLACK BEANS, CORN, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO.
Check Taylor Farms Mexican Style Layer Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Mexican Style Layer Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Mexican Style Layer Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


