Is Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, soy, tree nuts
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • mild cheddar cheese cubes

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapes, Apples [Apples and Calcium Ascorbate [to Maintain Freshness and Color]), Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking] Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate [Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Crackers (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Wheat.

Check Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch