Is Taylor Farms Premade Fried Chicken Green Salad - 16.5 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • includes milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • mild cheddar cheese cheddar cheese
  • milk
  • buttermilk cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • buttermilk ranch dressing
  • +1 more

includes milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED CABBAGE, CARROT). FULLY COOKED, LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CHUNKS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE). BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT DEXTROSE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.), BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT) WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CIDER VINEGAR DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE LAS PRESERVATIVES), DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES MILK], SPICES, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM). MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR) POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING) NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROT FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE MAY CONTAIN SUGAR SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE),

Check Taylor Farms Premade Fried Chicken Green Salad - 16.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go