Is Taylor Farms Premade Grilled Chicken Green Salad - 18 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- smoke flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED CABBAGE, CARROT), GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH. RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR), BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK], SPICES, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, % ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT % CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROT, FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Taylor Farms Premade Grilled Chicken Green Salad - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Premade Grilled Chicken Green Salad - 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


