Is Taylor Farms Premade Thai Style Green Salad - 19.5 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybean oil
- soybean
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASIAN SLAW BLEND (GREEN CABBAGE, NAPA CABBAGE, CARROT, DICED CELERY, RED CABBAGE, GREEN ONION), ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR), THAI PEANUT CILANTRO DRESSING (PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR AND/OR DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {RAPESEED, 2% COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN) AND/OR 1% PALM OIL, SALT], RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, HONEY, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER), RED BELL PEPPER, WONTON STRIPS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE]), PEANUTS.
Check Taylor Farms Premade Thai Style Green Salad - 19.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Premade Thai Style Green Salad - 19.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Premade Thai Style Green Salad - 19.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


