Is Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese
  • blue cheese crumbles
  • bleu cheese
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LITE BLEU CHEESE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, BLEU CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED GARLIC), ROMAINE LETTUCE, ICEBERG LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HARD COOKED EGG (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), GRAPE TOMATOES, BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE], MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE[PRESERVATIVE]), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), RED ONION.

Check Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep