Is Taylor Farms Roast Cauliflower Mac & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- dehydrated butter
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +6 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Mac & Cheese Seasoning (processed From: Food Starch - Modified, Whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Enzyme Modified Semi-soft And Cheddar Cheeses [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Disodium Phosphate, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Lactic Acid, Extractive Of Annatto [color], Natural Flavors [contains Milk], Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Mustard, Mono & Diglycerides, Dehydrated Butter [cream, Salt, Annatto [color]], With Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent). Contains Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Roast Cauliflower Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Roast Cauliflower Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


