Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Taylor Farms Salad Chopped Kit Tangerine Crunch - 12.35 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tangerine Vinaigrette (Water, Sugar, Tangerine Puree [Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Water, Pulp Cells, Citric Acid, Tangerine Oil], White Wine Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum), Savoy Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Broccoli Stalk, Green Onion, Parsley, Celery, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Organic Quinoa.

Check Taylor Farms Salad Chopped Kit Tangerine Crunch - 12.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Salad Chopped Kit Tangerine Crunch - 12.35 Oz is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Taylor Farms Salad Chopped Kit Tangerine Crunch - 12.35 Oz | Spoonful