Is Taylor Farms Salad & Toppings Chopped Salad Mediterranean Crunch - 10.89 Oz Soy Free?

Description
This Mediterranean chopped salad delivers crisp, varied textures and bright, tangy savory flavors; shoppers note consistent freshness and satisfying crunch. Common uses include quick lunches, grain bowl toppers and side salads. Reviewers praise convenience and ready to eat preparation while noting limited dressing quantity and occasional packaging issues per reviewers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This Mediterranean chopped salad delivers crisp, varied textures and bright, tangy savory flavors; shoppers note consistent freshness and satisfying crunch. Common uses include quick lunches, grain bowl toppers and side salads. Reviewers praise convenience and ready to eat preparation while noting limited dressing quantity and occasional packaging issues per reviewers.
Ingredients
Escarole, Basil Balsamic Vinaigrette (Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Sherry Cooking Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Basil, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Endive, Broccoli Stalk, Cauliflower Stalk, Feta Cheese (Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Herb Seasoned Flat Bread Strips (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Soybean Oil, And Salt, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey, Corn Starch, Onion And Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Prevent Caking)), Radicchio, Carrot, Red Cabbage
Check Taylor Farms Salad & Toppings Chopped Salad Mediterranean Crunch - 10.89 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Salad & Toppings Chopped Salad Mediterranean Crunch - 10.89 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Salad & Toppings Chopped Salad Mediterranean Crunch - 10.89 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


