Is Taylor Farms Salsa Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 12.45 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- skim milk powder
- nonfat buttermilk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- flour cheese blend
- cultured skim milk powder
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Salsa Ranch Dressing (Nonfat Buttermilk [Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture], Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil [Canola and/or Soybean Oil], Water, Tomato Paste, Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Less than 2% of Jalapeno Peppers Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt], Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Green Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Cultured Skim Milk Powder, Dried Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder [Spices, Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic], Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Ground Mustard, Acacia Gum), Romaine Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrot, Tortilla Strips (Stone Ground Yellow and Blue Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Trace of Lime), Flour Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color]), Green Onion.
Check Taylor Farms Salsa Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 12.45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Salsa Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 12.45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Salsa Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 12.45 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


