Is Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- colby cheese
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- colby cheese blend
- hard cooked egg
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, SWEET ONION DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, SPICES], ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ONION JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), HARD COOKED EGG, MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CHOW MEIN NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, SALT).
Check Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


