Is Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, SWEET ONION DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, SPICES], ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ONION JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), HARD COOKED EGG, MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CHOW MEIN NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, SALT).
Check Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


