Is Taylor Farms Sunflower Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked bacon topping - no nitrites added except those naturally occurring in the
- pork
- natural smoke flavour
- natural flavour
cooked bacon topping - no nitrites added except those naturally occurring in the
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Farmhouse Coleslaw Dressing (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Liquid Egg Whites, Salt, Dried Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Garlic, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavour, Paprika Extract), Green Leaf Lettuce, Sunflower Kernel (sunflower Kernel, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Red Cabbage, Carrot, Kale, Cooked Bacon Topping - No Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In The Ingredients (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavour, Cultured Celery Juice), Green Onion. Contains Egg.
Check Taylor Farms Sunflower Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Sunflower Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


