Is Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 340g Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly tangy flavor complements hearty, chopped pieces with a crisp, crunchy texture. Consumers report convenient, ready-to-eat packaging ideal for quick lunches, side servings, or meal bowls. Reviews commonly note consistent freshness and ease of assembly, while some mention varying component ratios across batches. Many add extras for more variety.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, slightly tangy flavor complements hearty, chopped pieces with a crisp, crunchy texture. Consumers report convenient, ready-to-eat packaging ideal for quick lunches, side servings, or meal bowls. Reviews commonly note consistent freshness and ease of assembly, while some mention varying component ratios across batches. Many add extras for more variety.
Ingredients
Poppyseed Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Poppyseed, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Lemon Peel), Green Cabbage, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Broccoli, Radicchio, Repitas (pepitas, Soybean Oil, Salt), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Egg.
Check Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 340g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


