Is Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poppyseed Dressing (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Poppyseed, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel), Green Cabbage, Broccoli, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Oil Roasted Salted Pepitas (Pepitas, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt), Radicchio, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil).

Check Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSnacking