Is Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Poppyseed Dressing (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Poppyseed, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel), Green Cabbage, Broccoli, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Oil Roasted Salted Pepitas (Pepitas, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt), Radicchio, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil).
Check Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Taylor Farms Thai Chili Mango Chopped Salad Kit
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


