Is Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybean oil and
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Poppyseed Dressing (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Poppyseed, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel), Green Cabbage, Broccoli, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Oil Roasted Salted Pepitas (Pepitas, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt), Radicchio, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil).
Check Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Taylor Farms Thai Chili Mango Chopped Salad Kit
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 22.3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


